Is BOULDER ORGANIC!, GOLDEN QUINOA AND KALE SOUP Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC NAVY BEANS, ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, WATER, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BASE (WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check BOULDER ORGANIC!, GOLDEN QUINOA AND KALE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep