Is Boulder, Organic Ice Cream, Espresso Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconuts oil
coconuts oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic cream, organic milk, organic fair trade cane sugar, organic chocolate chips (*sugar, coconuts oil, *cocoa powder, *soy lecithin, *vanilla, *flavors), organic coffee, organic kahlua flavor, organic guar gum, organic carob bean gum.
Check Boulder, Organic Ice Cream, Espresso Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulder, Organic Ice Cream, Espresso Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


