Is BOULETTEO DE CHEWING - GUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- glycerin
- shellac
- dextrose
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GUM BASE, DEXTROSE, ARABIC GUM, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (CARMINE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT.
Check BOULETTEO DE CHEWING - GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOULETTEO DE CHEWING - GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


