Is Bounce Choc Brownie Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (25%), Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring) (16%), Brown Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies (soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt) (7%), Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Dietary Fibre From Tapioca Starch, Rice Protein (5%), Soya Protein Isolate (4.5%), Soya Flour, Cocoa Powder (3%), Cacao Nibs (1.5%), Almonds, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Soya, Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts And Milk.

Check Bounce Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go