Is Bounce Choco Twist Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vanilla milk
- milk solids
- nut and artificial flavouring substances chocolate
- nature identical flavouring substances chocolate
vanilla milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Refined Palm Oil, Invert Syrup, Raising Agents (Ins 503(Ii), Ins 500(Ii), Ins 450(I)), Cocoa Solids, Edible Common Salt, Emulsifiers (Ins 322(I), Ins 435), Milk Solids And Starch, Contains Permitted Natural Colour (S), Ins 150C, Ins 150D, Synthetic Food Colour (S), Ins 122 And Added Flavour(s) (Nature Identical Flavouring Substances Chocolate, Nut And Artificial Flavouring Substances Chocolate, Vanilla Milk
Check Bounce Choco Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Choco Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


