Is Bounce Gluten Free Coconut Macadamia Natural Energy Ball | 40g Vegan?

Description
Sweet, nutty and slightly creamy, the bite-sized ball offers dense, chewy texture with occasional crunch, making it convenient on-the-go snack or workout accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, portable single-serve sizing, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some often report it can be overly sweet or a bit heavy for smaller appetites.

Description
Sweet, nutty and slightly creamy, the bite-sized ball offers dense, chewy texture with occasional crunch, making it convenient on-the-go snack or workout accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, portable single-serve sizing, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some often report it can be overly sweet or a bit heavy for smaller appetites.
Ingredients
Organic Agave Syrup, Protein Blend (18%) (Milk, Soy), Cashews (16%), Tapioca Soluble Fibre, Coconut (8%) [Coconut, Preservative (223)], Rice Bran, Macadamia (5%), Rice Flour, Vegetable Gum (Guar), Natural Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Water, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Mineral Salt (Calcium Carbonate), Rosemary Extract. Contains Milk, Soy, Cashew, Macadamia. May Contain Peanut, Almond, Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame, Egg.
Check Bounce Gluten Free Coconut Macadamia Natural Energy Ball | 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Gluten Free Coconut Macadamia Natural Energy Ball | 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Coconut Plant-Based Beverage, Unsweetened, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bounce Gluten Free Coconut Macadamia Natural Energy Ball | 40g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


