Is Bounce Gluten Free Coconut Macadamia Natural Energy Ball | 40g Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, nutty and slightly creamy, the bite-sized ball offers dense, chewy texture with occasional crunch, making it convenient on-the-go snack or workout accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, portable single-serve sizing, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some often report it can be overly sweet or a bit heavy for smaller appetites.

Description
Sweet, nutty and slightly creamy, the bite-sized ball offers dense, chewy texture with occasional crunch, making it convenient on-the-go snack or workout accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, portable single-serve sizing, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some often report it can be overly sweet or a bit heavy for smaller appetites.
Ingredients
Organic Agave Syrup, Protein Blend (18%) (Milk, Soy), Cashews (16%), Tapioca Soluble Fibre, Coconut (8%) [Coconut, Preservative (223)], Rice Bran, Macadamia (5%), Rice Flour, Vegetable Gum (Guar), Natural Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Water, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Mineral Salt (Calcium Carbonate), Rosemary Extract. Contains Milk, Soy, Cashew, Macadamia. May Contain Peanut, Almond, Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame, Egg.
Check Bounce Gluten Free Coconut Macadamia Natural Energy Ball | 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Gluten Free Coconut Macadamia Natural Energy Ball | 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Coconut Plant-Based Beverage, Unsweetened, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bounce Gluten Free Coconut Macadamia Natural Energy Ball | 40g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


