Is Bounce Natural Energy Ball Maple Pecan 42g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein crisps
- br><br>milk
- whey protein
whey protein crisps
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut and Seed Blend (40%) (Sunflower Seeds, Kernels, Cashews, Pecans 6%, Almonds, Flaxseed), Brown Rice Syrup, Whey Protein, Inulin (Dietary Fibre), Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein, Tapioca Starch), Maple Syrup (2%), Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract.<br><br>Milk, Tree Nuts, Cashews, Almonds, Pecans.
Check Bounce Natural Energy Ball Maple Pecan 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Natural Energy Ball Maple Pecan 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Bounce Natural Energy Ball Maple Pecan 42g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


