Is Bounce Nut Butter Bar Peanut 50g x 12 Display Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanut flavour
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Tapioca Fibre, Figs, Flaked Quinoa, Whey Protein Isolate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Peanut Flour, Sea Salt, Vanilla Flavour, Peanut Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Bounce Nut Butter Bar Peanut 50g x 12 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bounce Nut Butter Bar Peanut 50g x 12 Display is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast