Is Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Peanut 35G Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein crispies

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (44%), Brown Rice Syrup, Whey Protein Crispies (from Milk) (Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Tapioca Starch, Anti-Caking Agent: Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (8%), Defatted Peanut Flour (7%), Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Partially Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk) (5%), Chicory Fibre, Rice Bran, Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk) (1%), Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring Antioxidant: Natural Mixed Tocopherols

Check Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Peanut 35G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Peanut 35G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast