Is Bounce Protein + Creatineball Cookies & Cream | 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (43%) (cocoa soy protein (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, cocoa), whey protein concentrate (milk), milk protein concentrate, pea protein), soluble tapioca fibre, tapioca syrup, humectant (vegetable glycerine), brown rice syrup, creatine monohydrate, coconut oil, choc biscuit crumb (2%) (raising agent (sodium bicarbonate)), white choc (1%) (emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), sweetener (steviol glycosides), natural flavours, BCAA blend (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), cashew, coconut milk powder (maltodextrin), desiccated coconut, antioxidant (vitamin E), sea salt, peanut, almond.
Check Bounce Protein + Creatineball Cookies & Cream | 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Protein + Creatineball Cookies & Cream | 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


