Is Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Lemon -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, tree nuts
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein crisps
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Agave Syrup, Cashews, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Coconut, Rice Bran, Whey Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Flour, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Lemon, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Sesame Seeds, Contains: Milk And Tree Nuts (Cashew, Coconut), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Contains:
Check Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Lemon -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Lemon -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Bounce Protein Energy Balls Gluten Free Coconut Lemon -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


