Is Bounce Superfood Milkshake Chocolate 250g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- from milk
- whey protein concentrate
- natural vanilla flavour
- glycine powder
- natural chocolate flavour
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (From Milk), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Ultrasweet (Oligofructose, Xylitol, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Stevia Powder, Glycine Powder), Emulsifier (Guar Gum), Organic Raw Cocoa, Carob Powder, Fermented Rice Bran, Pea Protein, Super Greens (Barley Grass, Spirulina, Wheat Grass, Alfalfa Grass, Oat Grass, Dunaliella Salina, Yam, Agave, Chlorella, Kelp), Emulsifier (Xanthum Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Chia Flour
Check Bounce Superfood Milkshake Chocolate 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Superfood Milkshake Chocolate 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bounce Superfood Milkshake Chocolate 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


