Is Bounce Superfood Milkshake Chocolate 250g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from milk
  • whey protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate

from milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (From Milk), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Ultrasweet (Oligofructose, Xylitol, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Stevia Powder, Glycine Powder), Emulsifier (Guar Gum), Organic Raw Cocoa, Carob Powder, Fermented Rice Bran, Pea Protein, Super Greens (Barley Grass, Spirulina, Wheat Grass, Alfalfa Grass, Oat Grass, Dunaliella Salina, Yam, Agave, Chlorella, Kelp), Emulsifier (Xanthum Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Chia Flour

Check Bounce Superfood Milkshake Chocolate 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bounce Superfood Milkshake Chocolate 250g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking