Is Bounce Superfood Milkshake Chocolate 250g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheat grass
- oat grass
- barley grass
wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (From Milk), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Ultrasweet (Oligofructose, Xylitol, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Stevia Powder, Glycine Powder), Emulsifier (Guar Gum), Organic Raw Cocoa, Carob Powder, Fermented Rice Bran, Pea Protein, Super Greens (Barley Grass, Spirulina, Wheat Grass, Alfalfa Grass, Oat Grass, Dunaliella Salina, Yam, Agave, Chlorella, Kelp), Emulsifier (Xanthum Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Chia Flour
Check Bounce Superfood Milkshake Chocolate 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Superfood Milkshake Chocolate 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bounce Superfood Milkshake Chocolate 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


