Is Bouncers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, EGG, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, WHEY, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, CORNSTARCH, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, AGAR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40.

Check Bouncers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown