Is Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream 9
  • milk solids

cream 9

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream 9%, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Flakes, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Natural Flavours, Flour (Sources Include Wheat), Stabilisers, Raising Agent

Check Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go