Is Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- sources include wheat
- flour
sources include wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream 9%, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Flakes, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Natural Flavours, Flour (Sources Include Wheat), Stabilisers, Raising Agent
Check Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


