Is Bounty Coconut Chocolate Bar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (65%) [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum], caramelised coconut (23%) [sugar, desiccated coconut, glucose syrup, coconut milk powder, palm oil, humectant (glycerol), salt, emulsifier (471), flavour], milk chocolate (12%) [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum], milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum

Check Bounty Coconut Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.