Is Bounty Couverture chocolate made with coconut cubes Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond paste
  • coconut
  • coconut cubes

almond paste

Dietitian note

Marzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Cubes (coconut, Gluten-free Wheat Starch, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum)), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Almond Paste (9%), Dried Rice Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Flavouring. Cocoa Solids. May Contain Milk And Other Nuts. May Contain Milk And Other Nuts. This Product Is Made To A Vegan Recipe But As It Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Milk It Is Not Suitable For People With A Milk Allergy.

Check Bounty Couverture chocolate made with coconut cubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bounty Couverture chocolate made with coconut cubes is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping