Is Bounty Crispy rolls Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, WHEAT Flour, Skimmed MILK Powder, Lactose (MILK), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Desiccated Coconut, MILK Fat, Emulsifiers (SOYA Lecithin, E476), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Palm Fat, Salt. (May Contain: HAZELNUTS).
Check Bounty Crispy rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Crispy rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


