Is Bounty Hyperton Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein
- whey powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural vanilla flavouring
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (27%) [sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, whey powder (milk), butterfat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring], milk protein, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerol), desiccated coconut (8%), wheat flour, palm fat, flavouring
Check Bounty Hyperton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Hyperton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
About this product
Sweet Or Snack · Bar


