Is Bounty Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flakes
  • coconut biscuits
  • coconut fat
  • coconut milk powder
  • +2 more

coconut flakes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed milk (20%), sugar, cream (from milk), glucose syrup, water, coconut (5.5%) (desiccated coconut, coconut milk powder), cocoa butter, coconut fat, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, palm fat, sweetened condensed skimmed milk, coconut biscuits (1.8%) (sugar, coconut flakes (25%), wheat starch, wheat flour, milk protein, raising agent (sodium carbonates)), milk fat, lactose, whey permeate (from milk), emulsifiers (soya lecithin, E471), natural flavouring, stabilisers (E410, E412), sodium caseinate (from milk). (May contain: almonds, hazelnuts, peanuts).

Check Bounty Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go