Is Bounty Trio Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Конфета с нежной мякотью кокоса, покрытая молочным шоколадом

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

молочный шоколад (сахар, масло какао, какао тертое, сухое цельное молоко, лактоза, сухая молочная сыворотка, молочный жир, эмульгатор (соевый лецитин), ароматизатор (ванилин)), сушеная мякоть кокоса, сахар, глюкозный сироп (кукурузный, пшеничный), эмульгатор (моно - и диглицериды жирных кислот), агент влагоудерживающий (глицерин), ароматизатор (ванилин), соль.

Check Bounty Trio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go