Is Bounty Trio Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Конфета с нежной мякотью кокоса, покрытая молочным шоколадом

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

молочный шоколад (сахар, масло какао, какао тертое, сухое цельное молоко, лактоза, сухая молочная сыворотка, молочный жир, эмульгатор (соевый лецитин), ароматизатор (ванилин)), сушеная мякоть кокоса, сахар, глюкозный сироп (кукурузный, пшеничный), эмульгатор (моно - и диглицериды жирных кислот), агент влагоудерживающий (глицерин), ароматизатор (ванилин), соль.

Check Bounty Trio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Bounty Trio | Spoonful