Is Bounty Trio Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Конфета с нежной мякотью кокоса, покрытая молочным шоколадом

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

молочный шоколад (сахар, масло какао, какао тертое, сухое цельное молоко, лактоза, сухая молочная сыворотка, молочный жир, эмульгатор (соевый лецитин), ароматизатор (ванилин)), сушеная мякоть кокоса, сахар, глюкозный сироп (кукурузный, пшеничный), эмульгатор (моно - и диглицериды жирных кислот), агент влагоудерживающий (глицерин), ароматизатор (ванилин), соль.

Check Bounty Trio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Bounty Trio | Spoonful