Is Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture and a sweet berry-citrus taste. Consumers commonly take one daily as part of a morning routine, appreciating portability and ease of chewing. Reviews note pleasant flavor and convenience, while some mention noticeable sweetness, occasional aftertaste, and varied texture preferences among users.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture and a sweet berry-citrus taste. Consumers commonly take one daily as part of a morning routine, appreciating portability and ease of chewing. Reviews note pleasant flavor and convenience, while some mention noticeable sweetness, occasional aftertaste, and varied texture preferences among users.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Natural Flavor. Contains <2% of: Citric Acid, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (Color), Vegetable Oil (Palm) (Contains Carnauba Wax).
Check Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


