Is Bounty Wafer Rolls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ou lactose
- skimmed milk powder
ou lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat [Palm Kernel Fat). Skimmed Milk Powder, ou Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Desiccated Coconut Milk Fat. Emulsifiers from plant source (Soya Lecithin (E3221 Pe Polyricinoleate (E4761). Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Fat). Modified Starch, Nature Identical Flavouring Coconut Co Powder, Salt
Check Bounty Wafer Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Wafer Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll


