Is Bounty Wafer Rolls Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- nature identical flavouring coconut co powder
- desiccated coconut milk fat
nature identical flavouring coconut co powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat [Palm Kernel Fat). Skimmed Milk Powder, ou Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Desiccated Coconut Milk Fat. Emulsifiers from plant source (Soya Lecithin (E3221 Pe Polyricinoleate (E4761). Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Fat). Modified Starch, Nature Identical Flavouring Coconut Co Powder, Salt
Check Bounty Wafer Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Wafer Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll


