Is Bounty Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- glycerol monostearate
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), COCONUT, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCEROL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SULPHITES.
Check Bounty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
About this product
Candy · Bar


