Is BOURBON ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SALT, SUGAR, BOURBON RUB (SUGAR, SALT, BOURBON POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACAI, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ISOAMYL ALCOHOL), SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GRILL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS), ONION POWDER, LEMON OIL, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE, SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS, PURE MAPLE SYRUP.

Check BOURBON ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping