Is BOURBON BAR-B-Q SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, BOURBON, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (5% ACIDITY), WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), RICE WINE VINEGAR (10% ACIDITY), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRANULATED GARLIC, SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check BOURBON BAR-B-Q SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON BAR-B-Q SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


