Is BOURBON BARBECUE SEASONED WITH TRADITION GOURMET SAUCE, BOURBON BARBECUE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural bourbon flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, CARAMEL (COLOR), SALT, DRIED ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC, PAPRIKA POWDER
Check BOURBON BARBECUE SEASONED WITH TRADITION GOURMET SAUCE, BOURBON BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON BARBECUE SEASONED WITH TRADITION GOURMET SAUCE, BOURBON BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


