Is BOURBON BARBECUE SEASONED WITH TRADITION GOURMET SAUCE, BOURBON BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural bourbon flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural bourbon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, CARAMEL (COLOR), SALT, DRIED ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC, PAPRIKA POWDER
Check BOURBON BARBECUE SEASONED WITH TRADITION GOURMET SAUCE, BOURBON BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON BARBECUE SEASONED WITH TRADITION GOURMET SAUCE, BOURBON BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


