Is BOURBON BARREL BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A BOURBON FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sweet Bourbon Flavored Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Salt, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Butter (Cream Salt)), Sugar, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Caramel Color, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Milk, Pecans
Check BOURBON BARREL BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A BOURBON FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON BARREL BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A BOURBON FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
HAAGEN-DAZS Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 14 fl. oz. Carton
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
BOURBON BARREL BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A BOURBON FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


