Is BOURBON BARREL WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BOURBON BARREL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, BOURBON, SALT, WITH LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BOURBON BARREL WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BOURBON BARREL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON BARREL WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BOURBON BARREL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


