Is Bourbon Choco & Coffee Biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Shortening, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Milk Powder, Wheat Germ, Cocoa Powder, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Malt Extract, Glucose, Salt, Cacao Mass, Whey Powder, Coffee, Emulsifier (soy), Annatto, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soybean. Made In A Facility That Uses Egg.
Check Bourbon Choco & Coffee Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon Choco & Coffee Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


