Is Bourbon Chocolatey Tree Stump Cookies, Chocolatey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- cream powder
- dry whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN), LACTOSE, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL, RAPESEED OIL, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, CORN STARCH, CREAM POWDER (CONTAINS MILK), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN D3.
Check Bourbon Chocolatey Tree Stump Cookies, Chocolatey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon Chocolatey Tree Stump Cookies, Chocolatey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


