Is BOURBON ELITE BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural bourbon flavor
- natural flavorings
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, BOURBON WHISKEY, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DRIED HABANERO, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR.
Check BOURBON ELITE BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON ELITE BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


