Is BOURBON MAPLE BLONDIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BOURBON MAPLE BLONDIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • buttermilk powder
  • skim milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk, Salted Caramel (Invert Sugar, Cane Sugar, Water, Buttermilk Powder, Butter, Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Blondie Pieces (Sugar, Clarified Rice Syrup, Brown Sugar, Butter, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Egg Yolks, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check BOURBON MAPLE BLONDIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BOURBON MAPLE BLONDIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOURBON MAPLE BLONDIE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BOURBON MAPLE BLONDIE is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking