Is BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER SHEET PAN SEASONING MIX, BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bourbon whiskey & natural flavor
bourbon whiskey & natural flavor
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD SEED. BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA), SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, CALCIUM SILICATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), CITRIC ACID, BOURBON WHISKEY & NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE).
Check BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER SHEET PAN SEASONING MIX, BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER SHEET PAN SEASONING MIX, BOURBON PORK TENDERLOIN & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Wright Brand Garlic & Black Pepper Natural Casing Smoked Sausage With Premium Pork & Beef
All Purpose Seasoning Garlic And Onion + Black Pepper And Sea Salt
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


