Is Bourbon Vanilla Bean Gelato, 1 pint Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients Gelato Base (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Stabilizer {Dextrose, Guar Gum, Rice Starch}), Madagascar Bourbon Pure Vanilla Bean Paste (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth {Natural Thickener}), Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Bourbon Vanilla Bean Gelato, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon Vanilla Bean Gelato, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bourbon Vanilla Bean Gelato, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


