Is Bourbon, Whiterollita Cookies Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rice Oil, Yoghurt, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Mix Tocopherol), Lactose, Maltose, Corn Starch, Egg, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Glycerin Esters Of
Check Bourbon, Whiterollita Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bourbon, Whiterollita Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee


