Is Bournville Fingers Wheat Free?

Description
Crisp biscuits covered with dark chocolate (48 %)
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp biscuits covered with dark chocolate (48 %)
Ingredients
Wheat flour (with calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, sal, mango and shea in varying proportions), cacao butter, partially inverted sugar syrup, salt, emulsifiers (E476, soya lecithins), raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates), flavouring. May contain milk, nuts.
Check Bournville Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bournville Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


