Is Bournville Fingers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Crisp biscuits covered with dark chocolate (48 %)

Description
Crisp biscuits covered with dark chocolate (48 %)
Ingredients
Wheat flour (with calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, sal, mango and shea in varying proportions), cacao butter, partially inverted sugar syrup, salt, emulsifiers (E476, soya lecithins), raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates), flavouring. May contain milk, nuts.
Check Bournville Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bournville Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


