Is Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

Description
Finger-shaped shortbread offers a rich, crumbly texture that melts on the tongue with a mildly sweet, toasted flavor. Commonly served with tea or coffee, used for snacking, desserts, or gift assortments. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent quality, delicate crumb, satisfying snap, and pleasant indulgence, and enjoyable portion control for many.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Finger-shaped shortbread offers a rich, crumbly texture that melts on the tongue with a mildly sweet, toasted flavor. Commonly served with tea or coffee, used for snacking, desserts, or gift assortments. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent quality, delicate crumb, satisfying snap, and pleasant indulgence, and enjoyable portion control for many.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Peanuts, Ogranic Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating, (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Ccooa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Walnuts, Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Maple Syrup, Organic Acacia Gum, Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy
Check Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce is available at 30 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Stick


