Is Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Finger-shaped shortbread offers a rich, crumbly texture that melts on the tongue with a mildly sweet, toasted flavor. Commonly served with tea or coffee, used for snacking, desserts, or gift assortments. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent quality, delicate crumb, satisfying snap, and pleasant indulgence, and enjoyable portion control for many.

Description
Finger-shaped shortbread offers a rich, crumbly texture that melts on the tongue with a mildly sweet, toasted flavor. Commonly served with tea or coffee, used for snacking, desserts, or gift assortments. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent quality, delicate crumb, satisfying snap, and pleasant indulgence, and enjoyable portion control for many.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Peanuts, Ogranic Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating, (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Ccooa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Walnuts, Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Maple Syrup, Organic Acacia Gum, Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy
Check Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Shortbread Pure Butter Shortbread, Fingers, 5.3 Ounce is available at 30 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Stick


