Is Boursin 150g Garlic & Herbs Vegan Alternative to Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (22%), Potato Starch, Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Garlic & Herbs (1.7%), Salt, Potato Protein, White Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Thickener (Xanthan Qum), Natural Flavouring
Check Boursin 150g Garlic & Herbs Vegan Alternative to Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boursin 150g Garlic & Herbs Vegan Alternative to Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


