Is Boursin Caramelized Onion & Herbs Gournay Cheese Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-savory caramelized notes with fragrant herbal accents, offering a soft, spreadable, creamy texture with a subtle granular bite. Commonly used on crackers, bread, cheese boards, or stirred into warm dishes. Reviewers frequently note pleasing flavor and spreadability, while some report assertive savory intensity and occasional minor packaging or value concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory caramelized notes with fragrant herbal accents, offering a soft, spreadable, creamy texture with a subtle granular bite. Commonly used on crackers, bread, cheese boards, or stirred into warm dishes. Reviewers frequently note pleasing flavor and spreadability, while some report assertive savory intensity and occasional minor packaging or value concerns.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Toasted Onion Powder, Less Than 2% Of Each: Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onions, Sea Salt, Parsley, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Dried Chives, Natural Flavor, Smoke Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Boursin Caramelized Onion & Herbs Gournay Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boursin Caramelized Onion & Herbs Gournay Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Boursin Dairy Free Garlic & Herbs Cheese Spread Alternative
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
Amylu Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Burger
Where to buy
Boursin Caramelized Onion & Herbs Gournay Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


