No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Boursin Cuisine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk and cream, Water, Garlic, Salt, Guar gum, White pepper, Parsley, Chive, Potassium sorbate, Bacterial culture. (Dried) Contains: Milk.

Check Boursin Cuisine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Boursin Cuisine | Spoonful